Paper Craft

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

 PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION NOTICE

c.true Analytics Inc.

PIPEDA

At c.true Analytics Inc., we are committed to providing our clients with exceptional service.  As providing this service might involve the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our clients, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.


While we have always respected our clients privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) .  PIPEDA, sets out the ground rules for how canadian businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.


We will inform our clients of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.



We do not store any personal information or messages on our website.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR EXTERNAL LINKS

c.true Analytics expects all its affiliates (partners, advertisers, service providers etc.) to respect the privacy of their clients. 
However, our website contains links to the websites of third parties („external links“). As the content of these websites is not under our control, we cannot assume any liability for such external content. In all cases, the provider of information of the linked websites is liable for the content and accuracy of the information provided. At the point in time when the links were placed, no infringements of the law were recognizable to us. As soon as an infringement of the law becomes known to us, we will immediately remove the link in question.
We would also like to make you aware of the fact that if you voluntarily disclose personal information in chat rooms, public forums etc. this information can be used by third parties without your awareness. This is beyond the scope and  control of c.true Analytics Inc.’ Website and Privacy Policy.

COPYRIGHT

The content and works published on this website are governed by the copyright laws of Canada. Any duplication, processing, distribution or any form of utilization beyond the scope of copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the author or authors in question.

DATA PROTECTION

We do not store any personal information or messages on our website. Our site is SSL/TLS secured,  which means that any information that is transferred between our website and servers is secured through encryption. Learn more about SSL/TSL certificates here: https://www.websecurity.digicert.com/security-topics/what-is-ssl-tls-https
A visit to our website can result in the storage on our server of information about the access (date, time, page accessed, browser and operating system, domain name of the visitor’s internet service provider). This does not represent any analysis of personal data (e.g., name, address or e-mail address). 
We would like to expressly point out that the transmission of data via the Internet (e.g., by e-mail) can offer security vulnerabilities. It is therefore impossible to safeguard the data completely against access by third parties. We cannot assume any liability for damages arising as a result of such security vulnerabilities.

COOKIE POLICY

We might use cookies on some of our websites which do not contain any personal information. Cookies may control the amount of times you see a specific advertisement as you visit our site. These cookies can be disabled at any time, which might result in a less customized experience of our website.  You can find more information about cookies here http://www.allaboutcookies.org .

The use by third parties of all published contact details for the purpose of advertising is expressly excluded. We reserve the right to take legal steps in the case of the unsolicited sending of advertising information; e.g., by means of spam mail.

JURISDICTIONAL ISSUES

This website is administrated from its offices located in British Columbia, Canada. c.true analytics Inc. is not able to restrict access to this website to specifically the jurisdictions in which business is conducted. You might access this website from a jurisdiction in which our services are not available. If this is the case, nothing on this site should be seen as an offer to sell or purchase any product from c.true Analytics.

FURTHER QUESTIONS

If you have any questions or objections to this policy, contact:

info@ctrue-analytics.com

 
Abstract Shape

TERMS OF USE

 

c.true Analytics Inc.

c.true analytics Inc. updates its Terms of Use on a regular basis and reserves the right to make changes when needed. When you access our website ctrue-anaytics.org you agree to our current terms of Use.


Governing Law

This site is governed by British Columbia Law, Canada and is administered from within British Columbia, Canada. By accessing our website you agree to these website terms as well as all applicable laws and regulations. Furthermore you agree to be responsible to comply with any local laws that might apply.

If you do not agree with our terms, do not use our website. 

Jurisdictional Issues

This website is administrated from its offices located in British Columbia, Canada. c.true analytics Inc. is not able to restrict access to this website to specifically the jurisdictions in which business is conducted. You might access this website from a jurisdiction in which our services are not available. If this is the case, nothing on this site should be seen as an offer to sell or purchase any product from c.true Analytics.


While we offer our services in many parts of the world, this does not imply that we offer them in all parts of the world.


This Personal Information Protection Policy applies to c.true Analytics Inc. .

This policy also applies to any service providers collecting, using or disclosing personal information on behalf of c.true Analytics Inc. .


Privacy

We do not collect any personal information on our website. Take a look at our Privacy Policy.


Copyright

The content and works published on this website are governed by the copyright laws of British Columbia, Canada. Any duplication, processing, distribution or any form of utilization beyond the scope of copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the author or authors in question.

Questions and Complaints:  The Role of the Privacy Officer

c.true Analytics has a designated Privacy officer. The Privacy Officer is responsible for ensuring c.true Analytics Inc. compliance with this policy and the Personal Information Protection Act. 


Clients, should direct any complaints, concerns or questions regarding c.true Analytics Inc. compliance in writing to the Privacy Officer. If the Privacy Officer is unable to resolve the concern, the client, may also write to the Information and Privacy Commissioner of British Columbia. 

Contact information for c.true Analytics Inc.’s Privacy Officer:

info@ctrue-analytics.com

 

Contact

Follow

  • LinkedIn

©2020 by c.true Analytics.